top of page

Battle Of The Ergs - Feb 10th, 2024

HEAT SHEET: CLICK HERE

Results will be posted below:

  • Flight 1: Open Men, Open Women, U19 Men - FULL RESULTS

    • Open Men - 2k

      • 1st - Michael Cerchio, TAC/Team Tampa, 7:02.8​

      • 2nd - Robert Cangemi, Unaffiliated, 8:09.9

      • 3rd - Scott Carroll, Unaffiliated, 9:07.5

    • Open Women - 2k

      • 1st - Lauren Turner, TAC/Team Tampa, 8:34.9​

      • 2nd - Stacey Taylor, Team Tampa, 9:51.3

    • U19 Men -2k

      • 1st - Desmond Nunez, PHRA, 6:43.1​

      • 2nd - Evan Schwartz, Team Tampa, 6:51.7

      • 3rd - Quinn Hamm, Team Tampa, 6:58.8

  • Flight 2: U19 Women - FULL RESULTS

    • U19 Women - 2k

      • 1st - Sophia Mitchell, AHN, 7:40.7​

      • 2nd - Bridget Moore, AHN, 7:44.9

      • 3rd - Teryn Collins, AHN, 7:48.7

  • Flight 3: U17 Men, U16 Men - FULL RESULTS​​

    • U17 Men - 2k​

      • 1st - Oliver Lagoueyte, Team Tampa, 7:01.8​

      • 2nd - Jackson Arcos, Team Tampa, 7:05.4

      • 3rd - Jack Ferraresso, Team Tampa, 7:13.4

    • U16 Men - 2k​

      • 1st - Bulut Onoz, PHRA, 6:57.8​

      • 2nd - Mark Slovinac, PHRA, 7:29.9

      • 3rd - Landon Tucker, Team Tampa, 7:41.8

  • Flight 4: U17 Women - FULL RESULTS

    • U17 Women - 2k​

      • 1st - Gabriela Cossi, AHN, 7:43.2​

      • 2nd - Alexandra Ball, PHRA, 8:12.5

      • 3rd - Domenica Demayo, AHN, 8:15.9

  • Flight 5: U16 Women - FULL RESULTS

    • U16 Women - 2k​

      • 1st - ​Olivia Esch, Team Tampa, 8:12.9

      • 2nd - Jayce Insolia, AHN, 8:22.2

      • 3rd - Evee Alpizar, PHRA, 8:28.4

  • Flight 6: HS Cox Men, HS Cox Women - FULL RESULTS

    • HS Cox Men - 1k​

      • 1st - ​Alexander Neske, PHRA, 3:47.1

      • 2nd - Ethan Cerchio, Team Tampa, 4:22.5

    • HS Cox Women - 1k​

      • 1st - Sasha Paloma, AHN, 4:18.2

      • 2nd - Madelyn Pleune, Team Tampa, 4:27.8

      • 3rd - Alexa Plarinos, Plant, 4:38.4

  • Flight 7: HS Men's Relay - FULL RESULTS

    • HS Men's Relay - 2k​

      • 1st - ​PHRA A, 6:15.1

      • 2nd - Team Tampa, 6:17.5

      • 3rd - PHRA B, 6:26.1

  • Flight 8: HS Women's Relay - FULL RESULTS

    • HS Cox Men - 2k

      • 1st - ​AHN A, 7:00.6

      • 2nd - PHRA A, 7:03.4

      • 3rd - PHRA B, 7:25.9

IMG_9689.jpg
IMG_9687.jpg
bottom of page